ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
National and International Committee
Dieter Jendrossek - University of Stuttgart, Germany
Stevens Brumbley - University of Texas, USA
Kevin O'Connor - School of Biomolecular & Biomedical Science, Ireland
Alexander Steinbüechel - University of Muenster, Germany
George Chen - Tsinghua University, China
Yoshiharu Doi - RIKEN, Japan
Richard Gross - Polytechnic Institute of NYU, USA
Bernd Rehm - Massey University, New Zealand
Anthony Sinskey - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Maria Auxiliadora Prieto - Centro de Investigaciones Biológicas CSIC, Spain
Maria Reis - Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Beatriz Mendez - Universidad Buenos Aires, Argentina
Claudia Ribeiro - Petrobrás Instituto de Ciências Biomédicas, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
Glaucia M. F. Aragão - Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, Brazil
José Geraldo da C. Pradella - CTBE Lab Nacional de Ciência e Tecnologia do Bioetanol, Brazil
José Gregório C. Gomez -, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
Luiziana F. Silva - Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
Marilda K. Taciro - Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
Gabriela C. Lozano - Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
Thatiane T. Mendonça - Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
Mateus S. G. Lopes - Braskem, Brazil
Regina V. Antônio - Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, Campus Ararangua
Roberto Nonato - PHB Industrial S.A., Brazil
Rosana M. Piccoli - Instituto de Pesquisas Tecnológicas do Estado de São Paulo, Brazil
Ruben Sanchez - Universidade Estadual do Norte Fluminense, Brazil
Sandra Zanotto - Universidade do Estado do Amazonas, Brazil
Organizing Committee
President - Luiziana F. Silva - Instituto de Ciências Biomédicas, Universidade de São Paulo
Beatriz Mendez - Facultad de Ciências Exactas y Naturales, Universidad Buenos Aires
Gabriela C. Lozano - Instituto de Ciências Biomédicas, Universidade de São Paulo
José Gregório C. Gomez - Instituto de Ciências Biomédicas, Universidade de São Paulo
Marilda K. Taciro - Instituto de Ciências Biomédicas, Universidade de São Paulo
Rosana M. Piccoli,- Instituto de Pesquisas Tecnológicas do Estado de São Paulo
Ruben Sanchez - Laboratório de Materiais Avançados, Universidade Estadual do Norte Fluminense
Thatiane T. Mendonça - Instituto de Ciências Biomédicas, Universidade de São Paulo
Administrative Secretariat - SBM
Wellington Maruchi – Adminstrative Manager and events CoordinatorJosé Jair Cagnoto – Financial Departament
Tifani Luri - Secretary